Club Champions

 

Club Achievements.

1998-1999    Men's Fours Metro. Div. 5-10 Champians.  A. Wilson, S. Finnerty, K. McLeod and M. MBarry.

1999- 2000   Men's Singles Metro. Div. 5-10 Champion.  Darren McCracken.

2002            Vic. Wheelchair Lawn Bowls Championship.B Grade Winner.  Andrew Brandolin.

                                                                                          B Grade Pairs Winner.  Andrew Brandolin.

2014-2015   Casey Division Ladie's Pairs Champions.  Denise Eastick and Helen Lambert.

                    Casey Division Over 60's Singles Champion.  Geoff Ampt.

2015-2016  Casey Division Men's Singles Champion.  Geoff Ampt.

                   Casey Division Mixed Pairs Champions.  Denise Eastick and Geoff Ampt.

                   Casey Division Over 60's Ladie's Pairs. Ellen and Christine Hendrie.

2016-2017 Casey Division Men's Singles Champion fo Champions.  Steve Barnes.

                  Casey Division Women's Singles Champion of Champions.  Christine Hendrie.

                  Casey Division Over 60's Women Pairs.  Ellen Smith and Christine Hendrie.

                  Casey/ Pen. Region Over 60's Women's Pairs.  Ellen Smith and Christine Hendrie.

We hold Eight types of Club Championships.

                   Men's Singles                              Year.                                 Women's Singles.

Ralph IRVINE 1994/ 95 Joyce CAMERON
Stewart MACKIE 1995/ 96 Marjorie HYNDMAN
Roger TILL 1996/ 97 Mary HOSE
Mike GRAY 1997/ 98 Enid GIBB
Ken McLEOD 1998/ 99 Mary HOSE
Roger TILL 1999/ 00 Patricia WILSON
Terry CHILDS 2000/ 01 Christine HENDRIE
Terry CHILDS 2001/ 02 Mary HOSE
Neville HENDRIE 2002/ 03 Heather NAISMITH
Neville HENDRIE 2003/ 04 Mary HOSE
Robert NAISMITH 2004/ 05 Heather NAISMITH
Neville HENDRIE 2005/ 06 Heather NAISMITH
Neville HENDRIE 2006/ 07 Christine HENDRIE
Neville HENDRIE 2007/ 08 Geri GRAAFSMA
Neville HENDRIE 2008/ 09 Christine HENDRIE
Jos Van HOUT 2009/ 10 Heather NAISMITH
Zak STORM 2010/ 11 Denise EASTICK
Ian BARTLETT 2011/ 12 Helen LAMBERT
Warwick HARDY 2012/ 13 Denise EASTICK
Shane HARDY 2013/ 14 Christine HENDRIE
Ian BARTLETT 2014/ 15 Denise EASTICK
Laurie EDWARDS 2015/ 16 Helen LAMBERT
Steve BARNES 2016/ 17 Christine HENDRIE
Neville HENDRIE 2017/ 18 Christine HENDRIE
  2018/ 19  
  2019/ 20  
  2020/ 21  
  2021/ 22  
  2022/ 23  
  2023/ 24  
  2024/ 25  

 

                   Proportional (100 up)                              Year                             Minor Open Singles

Mavis KELLY 2000/ 01  
Graham SLIGHT 2001/ 02  
Graham SLIGHT 2002/ 03  
Lino Da POS 2003/ 04  
Robert NAISMITH 2004/ 05  
Les UNWIN 2005/ 06  
Geoff LADNER 2006/ 07  
Zak STORM 2007/ 08  
Andrew BRANDOLIN 2008/ 09  
Tracy STORM 2009/ 10  
Neville HENDRIE 2010/ 11  
Robert NAISMITH 2011/ 12  
Not Played 2012/ 13  
Vince KOVACIC 2013/ 14  
Steve BARNES 2014/ 15 Jim WESTWELL
Shane HARDY 2015/ 16 John WRIGHT
Chris BARNES 2016/ 17 Clint MILLS
  2017/ 18  
  2018/ 19  
  2019/ 20  
  2021/ 22  
  2022/ 23  
  2023/ 24  
  2024/ 2025  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

               Men's Pairs                                  Women's Pairs                 Year                  Mixed Pairs                          Open Pairs

O MEHMET--R TILL M HOSE--J CAMERON 1995/ 96 R TILL--E TILL x xxxxxxx--x xxxxxxx
K DAMON--C HOSE Not Played 1996/ 97 C HOSE--M HOSE  
K DAMON--C HOSE M HOSE--J CAMERON 1997/ 98 C HOSE--M HOSE  
R TILL--D McCRACKEN J DAMON--M KELLY 1998/ 99 C HOSE--M HOSE  
C HOSE--N STEWART J DAMON--M KELLY 1999/ 00 K DAMON--J DAMON  
A MARCH--J BLAKE Not Played 2000/ 01 C HOSE--M HOSE  
L UNWIN--R LEGGETT G GRAAFSMA--C HENDRIE 2001/ 02 N HENDRIE--C HENDRIE  
F McBRIAN--L UNWIN Not Played 2002/ 03 ?Not Played  
R NAISMITH--G SLIGHT ?Not Played 2003/ 04 ?Not Played  
D OLIVER--D OLIVER M HOSE--M HYDMAN 2004/ 05 G SLIGHT--A WESTWELL  
R NAISMITH--G SLIGHT G WILCOCK--G HOGAN 2005/ 06 R NAISMITH--H NAISMITH  
R NAISMITH--G SLIGHT ?Not Played 2006/ 07 N HENDRIE--C HENDRIE  
G AMPT--A BRANDOLIN E SMITH--C HENDRIE 2007/ 08 R NAISMITH--H NAISMITH  
L DAVIS--L WILLIAMS H LAMBERT--G WILLIAMS 2008/ 09 B WOODFIELD--S BURNSIDE  
L UNWIN--A UNWIN T STORM--A WESTWELL 2009/ 10 G SLIGHT--E SMITH  
S HATCH--L EDWARDS T STORM--A WESTWELL 2010/ 11 G LADNER--M BATTAGLIA  
J WESTWELL--R WOOD G GRAAFSMA--M BATTAGLIA 2011/ 12 Z STORM--T STORM  
J WESTWELL--R WOOD E SMITH--C HENDRIE 2012/ 13 Not Played  
G AMPT--P HAYDEN E SMITH--C HENDRIE 2013/ 14 S BARNES--E SMITH  
Z STORM--N HENDRIE D EASTICK--H LAMBERT 2014/ 15 I BARTLETT--C HENDRIE  
S HARDY--W HARDY D EASTICK--H LAMBERT 2015/ 16 S BARNES--E SMITH  
Z STORM--P HAYDEN E SMITH--C HENDRIE 2016/ 17 N HENDRIE--C HENDRIE  
    2017/ 18    
    2018/ 19    
    2019/ 20    
    2020/ 21    
    2021/ 22    
    2022/ 23    
    2023/ 24    
    2024/ 25    

                                                     

 

 

 

 

      Year                                                                      Open Fours

2014/ 15 Larry SIMPSON--Steve BARNES--Stan HATCH--John NUNAN
2015/ 16  
2016/ 17  
2017/ 18  
2018/ 19  
2019/ 20  
2020/ 21  
2021/ 22  
2022/ 23  
2023/ 24  
2024/ 25  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Year                                                          Open Triples

2001/ 02 Robert NAISMITH--Allan MARCH--Mike GRAY
2002/ 03 Robert NAISMITH--Heather NAISMITH--Allan MARCH
2003/ 04 Ellen SMITH--Sheila SCOTHORNE--Christine HENDRIE
2004/ 05 Robert NAISMITH--Heather NAISMITH--Graham SLIGHT
2005/ 06 Lino Da POS--Allan MARCH--Fred McBRIAN
2006/ 07 Christine HENDRIE--Rob WOFF--Neville HENDRIE
2007/ 08 Zak STORM--Sean McDONALD--Larry SIMPSON
2008/ 09 Les UNWIN--Leo WINTERS--Allan UNWIN
2009/ 10 Robert NAISMITH--Heather NAISMITH--Graham SLIGHT
2010/ 11 Denise EASTICK--Christine HENDRIE--Neville HENDRIE
2011/ 12 Denise EASTICK--Christine HENDRIE--Neville HENDRIE
2012/ 13 Not Played
2013/ 14 Andrew BRANDELIN--Ian BARTLETT--Robert NAISMITH
2014/ 15 Andrew BRANDELIN--Ian BARTLETT--Araron OTTERWAY
2015/ 16 Warwick HARDY--Shane HARDY--Ken COBDEN
2016/ 17 Zak STORM--Peter HAYDEN--Sean McDONALD
2017/ 18  
2018/ 19  
2019/ 20  
2020/ 21  
2021/ 22  
2022/ 23  
2023/ 24  
2024/ 25  

Club Championships

Championship Dates..

2017-2018

All championships will be played N/S, unless redirected by the greens director!

Club Colours will be worn in finals!

All games must be played on or before the dates below unless agreed to by the Match Committee.

At the toss of a coin, the winner can CHOOSE ANY RINK from 1 to 16, or keep the mat.

PAY $5.00 FOR EACH CHAMPIONSHIP EVENT ENTERED AND PLACE WITH ENTRY INTO SAFE.

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017-2018

Men’s Singles:- 15/10, 22/10, 29/10, 12/11, 19/10.

Ladie’s Singles:-  15/10, 22/10, 29/10, 12/11, 19/10.

Open Pairs:- 5/11, 12/11, 19/11, 26/11.

Minor Open Singles:-. 7/1, 14/1, 21/1, 28/1.

Mixed Pairs:-  7/1, 14/1, 21/1, 28/1.

Open Fours:-  4/2, 11/2, 18/2.

OpenTriples:-  25/2, 4/3, Friday 16/3.

100 Up:-  25/3, 8/4, 15/4, 22/4, 29/4.

PLEASE READ NOTICE BOARD FOR CHANGES AND CONDITIONS.

**********

 

CASEY BOWLS DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIPS.

SUBJECT TO CHANGE.