Division 2 Side.Section 6.

Rnd 1. Keysborough. Home 2/72-14/77

K. COBDEN

G. LADNER M. McLAVERTY R. PALLETT

H. LAMBERT

W. SCIBERRAS N. HENDRIE C. HENDRIE

S. McDONALD

C. BARNES S. COLLINS L. SIMPSON`

J. NUNAN

S. BARNES M. PATON W. HARDY
18-13(12) 16-24(11) 18-23(11) 20-17(12)

Rnd 2. Carrum Away 2/59-16/95

K.Cobden

G.Ladner M.McLaverty E.Smith

H.Lambert

W.Sciberras N.Hendrie C.Hendrie

S.McDonald

C.Barnes S.Collins L.Simpson

J.Nunan

S.Barnes M.Paton W.Hardy
17-20(11) 10-27(7) 22-21(11) 10-27(9)

Rnd 3. Mulgrave CC Home 15/92-3/76

K.Cobden

G.Ladner M.McLaverty E.Smith

H.Lambert

W.Sciberras N.Hendrie C.Hendrie

S.McDonald

C.Barnes S.Collins L.Simpson

J.Nunan

S.Barnes M.Paton W.Hardy
22-26(9) 21-17(11) 28-16(14) 21-17(9)

Rnd 4. Pakenham Away 2/72-16/88

K.Cobden

G.Ladner M.McLaverty E.Smith

H.Lambert

W.Sciberras N.Hendrie C.Hendrie

S.McDonald

C.Barnes S.Collins L.Simpson

J.Nunan

S.Barnes M.Paton W.Hardy
14-27(9) 25-21(13) 15-18(10) 18-22(9)

Rnd 5. Glen Waverley Home 16/86-2/68

C.Hendrie

G.Ladner M.McLaverty E.Smith

K.Cobden

W.Sciberras N.Hendrie H.Lambert

S.Barnes

S.Collins S.McDonald L.Simpson

J.Nunan

C.Barnes M.Paton W.Hardy
26-16(13) 20-17(10) 22-15(12) 18-20(9)

Rnd 6. Edithvale Away 2/59-16/78

C.Hendrie

G.Ladner M.McLaverty E.Smith

J.Rodgers

W.Sciberras N.Hendrie H.Lambert

K.Cobden

S.Collins S.McDonald L.Simpson

S.Barnes

C.Barnes M.Paton W.Hardy
       

Rnd 7. Berwick Home. 14/98-4/83

G. LADNER

E. SMITH M. McLAVERTY C. HENDRIE

K. COBDEN

W. SCIBERRAS N, HENDRIE H. LAMBERT

S. BARNES

S. COLLINS S. HARDY L. SIMPSON

J. NUNAN

C. BARNES M. PATON W. HARDY
19-28(8) 33-14(14) 27-19(13) 19-22(10)

Rnd 8. Cranbourne Away 16/75-2/72

G. LADNER

E. SMITH M. McLAVERTY H.LAMBERT

S.MCDONALD

W. SCIBERRAS N.HENDRIE C.HENDRIE

J. NUNAN

S. COLLINS S.HARDY L.SIMPSON

S.BARNES

C.BARNES M.PATON W.HARDY
14-27(8) 21-18(13) 20-11(14) 20-16(10)

Rnd 9. C'W'GOLF HOME 16/72-2/57

G.Ladner

E.Smith M.McLaverty H.Lambert

S.McDonald

W.Sciberras N.Hendrie  C.Hendrie

J.Nunan

S.Collins S.Hardy L.Simpson

S.Barnes

C.Barnes M.Hardy W.Hardy
17-12(11) 13-18(8) 26-12(12) 16-15(10)

Rnd 10. (Sunday) Keysborough Away 2/54-16/101

G.Ladner

E.Smith M.McLaverty H.Lambert

S.McDonald

W.Sciberras N.Hendrie  C.Hendrie

J.Nunan

S.Collins S.Hardy L.Simpson 

S.Barnes 

C.Barnes  M.Paton W.Hardy
8-28(7) 6-31(4) 21-17(13) 19-25(8)

Rnd 11. Carrum Home

G.Ladner

E.Smith M.McLaverty H.Lambert

S.McDonaldC

  N.Hendrie  C.Hendrie

J.Nunan

S.Collins S.Hardy L.Simpson

S.Barnes

C.Barnes M.Paton W.Hardy
    Duty Team  

Rnd 12. Mulgrave CC Away (Venue to be announced) 

G.Ladner

E.Smith M.McLaverty H.Lambert

L.Simpson

W.Sciberras N.Hendrie  C.Hendrie

J.Nunan

S.Collins S.Hardy S.McDonald

S.Barnes

C.Barnes  M.Paton W.Hardy
       

Rnd 13. Pakenham Home

G. LADNER

E. SMITH M. McLAVERTY H. LAMBERT

K. COBDEN

W. SCIBERRAS N. HENDRIE C. HENDRIE

C. BARNES

S. COLLINS S. HARDY S. McDONALD

S. BARNES

J. NUNAN M. PATON W. HARDY
       

Rnd 14. Glen Waverly Away

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     
       

Rnd 15. Edithvale Home

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     
       

Rnd 16. Berwick Away

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     
       

Rnd 17. Cranbourne Home

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     
       

Rnd 18. Chur/Wav/Golf Away

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     
       


SEMI-FINAL

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C.Barnes
M.McLaverty

Pennant Draw. 2018/19.

Date

Team

Where

Melways

OCT 6

Rnd 1 Keysborough

Home

 

OCT 13

Rnd 2 Carrum

Away

 

OCT 20

Rnd 3 Mulgrave CC 3

Home

 

OCT 27

Rnd 4 Pakenham 2

Away

 

NOV 3

Rnd 5 Glen Waverly

Home

 

NOV10

Rnd 6 Edithvale

Away

 

NOV24

Rnd 7 Berwick 3

Home

 

DEC 1

Rnd 8 Cranbourne

Away

 

DEC 8

Rnd 9 Church/Wav/Golf

Home

 

DEC 9

Rnd10 Keysborough

Away

 

DEC 15

Rnd11 Carrum

Home

 

JAN 12

Rnd 12 Mulgrave CC 3

Away

 

JAN 19

Rnd13 Pakenham 2

Home

 

FEB 2

Rnd14 Glen Waverly

Away

 

FEB 9

Rnd15 Edithvale

Home

 

FEB 16

Rnd16 Berwick 3

Away

 

FEB 23

Rnd17 Cranbourne

Home

 

MAR 2

Rnd18 Church/Wav/Golf

Away