Division 2 Side.Section 6.

Rnd 1. Keysborough. Home

K. COBDEN

G. LADNER M. McLAVERTY R. PALLETT

H. LAMBERT

W. SCIBERRAS N. HENDRIE C. HENDRIE

S. McDONALD

C. BARNES S. COLLINS L. SIMPSON`

J. NUNAN

S. BARNES M. PATON W. HARDY
18-13(12) 16-24(11) 18-23(11) 20-17(12)

Rnd 2. Carrum Away

K.Cobden

G.Ladner M.McLaverty E.Smith

H.Lambert

W.Sciberras N.Hendrie C.Hendrie

S.McDonald

C.Barnes S.Collins L.Simpson

J.Nunan

S.Barnes M.Paton W.Hardy
17-20(11) 10-27(7) 22-21(11) 10-27(9)

Rnd 3. Mulgrave CC Home

K.Cobden

G.Ladner M.McLaverty E.Smith

H.Lambert

W.Sciberras N.Hendrie C.Hendrie

S.McDonald

C.Barnes S.Collins L.Simpson

J.Nunan

S.Barnes M.Paton W.Hardy
22-26(9) 21-17(11) 28-16(14) 21-17(9)

Rnd 4. Pakenham Away

K.Cobden

G.Ladner M.McLaverty E.Smith

H.Lambert

W.Sciberras N.Hendrie C.Hendrie

S.McDonald

C.Barnes S.Collins L.Simpson

J.Nunan

S.Barnes M.Paton W.Hardy
14-27(9) 25-21(13) 15-18(10) 18-22(9)

Rnd 5. Glen Waverley Home

C.Hendrie

G.Ladner M.McLaverty E.Smith

K.Cobden

W.Sciberras N.Hendrie H.Lambert

S.Barnes

S.Collins S.McDonald L.Simpson

J.Nunan

C.Barnes M.Paton W.Hardy
26-16(13) 20-17(10) 22-15(12) 18-20(9)

Rnd 6. Edithvale Away

C.Hendrie

G.Ladner M.McLaverty E.Smith

J.Rodgers

W.Sciberras N.Hendrie H.Lambert

K.Cobden

S.Collins S.McDonald L.Simpson

S.Barnes

C.Barnes M.Paton W.Hardy
       

Rnd 7.

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     
       

Rnd 8.

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     
       

Rnd 9.

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

Rnd 10.

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

Rnd 11.

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

Rnd 12.

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

Rnd 13.

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

Rnd 14.

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

Rnd 15.

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

Rnd 16.

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

Rnd 17.

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

Rnd 18.

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     


SEMI-FINAL

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pennant Draw. 2018/19.

Date

Team

Where

Melways

OCT 6

Rnd 1 Keysborough

Home

 

OCT 13

Rnd 2 Carrum

Away

 

OCT 20

Rnd 3 Mulgrave CC 3

Home

 

OCT 27

Rnd 4 Pakenham 2

Away

 

NOV 3

Rnd 5 Glen Waverly

Home

 

NOV10

Rnd 6 Edithvale

Away

 

NOV24

Rnd 7 Berwick 3

Home

 

DEC 1

Rnd 8 Cranbourne

Away

 

DEC 8

Rnd 9 Churchill Waverly Golf

Home

 

DEC 9

Rnd10 Keysborough

Away

 

DEC 15

Rnd11 Carrum

Home

 

JAN 12

Rnd 12 Mulgrave CC 3

Away

 

JAN 19

Rnd13 Pakenham 2

Home

 

FEB 2

Rnd14 Glen Waverly

Away

 

FEB 9

Rnd15 Edithvale

Home

 

FEB 16

Rnd16 Berwick 3

Away

 

FEB 23

Rnd17 Cranbourne

Home

 

MAR 2

Rnd18 Churchill Waverly Golf

Away