Division 2 Side.Section 6.

 7TH. OCTOBER. PAKENHAM 2..AWAY

Loss H/Park 2-61 to Pak 16-84

VAL MOORE

MAT McLAVERTY GEOFF LADNER STAN HATCH

TREVOR HARBRIGHT

ELLEN SMITH IAN KITT KEN COBDEN

SEAN McDONALD

NEVILLE HENDRIE CHRISTINE HENDRIE MARK PATON

JOHN NUNAN

WARWICK HARDY STEVE BARNES LARRY SIMPSON

14 - 20

19 - 18 17 - 18 11 - 28

14 TH. OCTOBER. BERWICK 3..HOME

Loss H/Park 4-77 to Ber 14-79

TREVOR HARBRIGHT

MAT McLAVERTY GEOFF LADNER STAN HATCH

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

ELLEN SMITH SHANE COLLINS KEN COBDEN

SEAN McDONALD

NEVILLE HENDRIE STEVE BARNES MARK PATON

JOHN NUNAN

WARWICK HARDY CHRIS BARNES LARRY SIMPSON

21 - 15

21 - 23 21 - 16 14 - 25

21ST. OCTOBER. CLAYTON 2..AWAY

Loss H/Park 2-69 to Clayton 16-98

TREVOR HARBRIGHT

STAN HATCH GEOFF LADNER KEN COBDEN

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

ANDREW BRANDOLIN SHANE COLLINS ELLEN SMITH

SEAN McDONALD

NEVILLE HENDRIE STEVE BARNES MARK PATON

JOHN NUNAN

WARWICK HARDY CHRIS BARNES LARRY SIMPSON

25 - 11

17 - 26 13 - 30 14 - 31

28TH. OCTOBER. EDITHVALE 1..HOME

Win H/Park 14-88 to B/maris 4-80

TREVOR HARBRIGHT

GEOFF LADNER

SHANE COLLINS

KEN COBDEN

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

ANDREW BRANDOLIN

STAN HATCH

ELLEN SMITH

SEAN McDONALD

NEVILLE HENDRIE

MARK PATON

LARRY SIMPSON

JOHN NUNAN

WARWICK HARDY

CHRIS BARNES

STEVE BARNES - 

14 - 17(8)

27 - 16(11)

21 - 29(9)

26 - 18(12)

4TH. NOVEMBER. CRANBOURNE RSL..HOME

Win H/Park 14-88 to Cran RSL 4-68

RICHARD PALLETT

GEOFF LADNER SHANE COLLINS KEN COBDEN

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

ANDREW BRANDOLIN STAN HATCH ELLEN SMITH

SEAN McDONALD

NEVILLE HENDRIE MARK PATON LARRY SIMPSON

JOHN NUNAN

WARWICK HARDY CHRIS BARNES STEVE BARNES

23 - 16(12)

16 - 19(10) 29 - 13(15) 20 - 20(11)

11TH. NOVEMBER. CRANBOURNE 1..AWAY

Loss H/Park 4-75 to Cran 14-82

RICHARD PALLETT

GEOFF LADNER SHANE COLLINS KEN COBDEN

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

ANDREW BRANDOLIN STAN HATCH ELLEN SMITH

SEAN McDONALD

NEVILLE HENDRIE MARK PATON LARRY SIMPSON

JOHN NUNAN

WARWICK HARDY CHRIS BARNES STEVE BARNES

16 - 28(10)

27 - 18(12) 18 - 15(11) 14 - 21(9)

25TH. NOVEMBER. NARRE WARREN 1..HOME

Win 13-76 to Narre Warren 5-75

RICHARD PALLETT

GEOFF LADNER SHANE COLLINS LARRY SIMPSON

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

ANDREW BRANDOLIN STAN HATCH ELLEN SMITH

SEAN McDONALD

NEVILLE HENDRIE MARK PATON KEN COBDEN

JOHN NUNAN

WARWICK HARDY CHRIS BARNES STEVE BARNES

12 - 24(9)

20 - 20(10) 28 - 11(14) 16 - 20(10)

2 ND. DECEMBER. BEAUMARIS 1..AWAY

GAME IS CANCELLED.

RICHARD PALLETT

GEOFF LADNER

VAL MOORE

MAT McLAVERTY

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

HELEN LAMBERT

RON BEVERLY

MARION BATTAGLIA

ANDREW BRANDOLIN

NEVILLE HENDRIE

SHANE COLLINS

KEN COBDEN

JOHN NUNAN

WARWICK HARDY

MARK PATON

STEVE BARNES

 

 

 

 

9 TH. DECEMBER. KEYSBOROUGH 1..HOME

Loss H/Park 4-79 to Keysborough 14-92

RICHARD PALLETT

GEOFF LADNER SHANE COLLINS MATT McLAVERTY

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

ANDREW BRANDOLIN HELEN LAMBERT MARION BATTAGLIA

SEAN McDONALD

NEVILLE HENDRIE MARK PATON KEN COBDEN

JOHN NUNAN

WARWICK HARDY CHRIS BARNES STEVE BARNES

7 - 31(5)

22 - 19(12) 20 - 22(10) 30 - 20(13)

16 TH. DECEMBER. PAKENHAM 2..HOME

RICHARD PALLETT

GEOFF LADNER VAL MOORE MATT McLAVERTY

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

ANDREW BRANDOLIN STAN HATCH HELEN LAMBERT

SEAN McDONALD

NEVILLE HENDRIE SHANE COLLINS KEN COBDEN

JOHN NUNAN

WARWICK HARDY MARK PATON STEVE BARNES

 

---DUTY TEAM---    

2018-----13 TH. JANUARY. BERWICK 3..AWAY

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

20 TH. JANUARY. CLAYTON 2..HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 TH. JANUARY. EDITHVALE 1..AWAY

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

3 RD. FEBRUARY. CRANBOURNE RSL..AWAY

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

10 TH. FEBRUARY. CRANBOURNE 1..HOME

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

17 TH. FEBRUARY. NARRE WARREN 1..AWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24 TH. FEBRUARY. BEAUMARIS 1..HOME

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

3 RD. MARCH. KEYSBOROUGH 1..AWAY

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

SEMI-FINAL

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

 

     

FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pennant Draw. 2017/18.

Date

Team

Where

Melways

Oct 7

PAKENHAM 2

Away

317 D7

Oct 14

BERWICK 3

Home

 

Oct 21

CLAYTON 2

Away

79 A4

Oct 28

EDITHVALE 1

Home

 

Nov 4

CRANBOURNE RSL

Home

 

Nov 11

CRANBOURNE 1

Away

133 H6

Nov 25

NARRE WARREN 1

Home

 

Dec 2

BEAUMARIS1

Away

88 E8

Dec 9

KEYSBOROUGH 1

Home

 

Dec 16

PAKENHAM 2

Home

 

Jan 13

BERWICK 3

Away

111 G6

Jan 20

CLAYTON 2

Home

 

Jan 27

EDITHVALE 1

Away

93 C8

Feb 3

CRANBOURNE RSL

Away

134 A7

Feb 10

CRANBOURNE 1

Home

 

Feb 17

NARRE WARREN 1

Away

110 C4

Feb 24

BEAUMARIS1

Home

 

Mar 3

KEYSBOROUGH 1

Away

89 C9