MW Pennant Teams. Div 2. Section 6.

26 TH. SEPTEMBER. NARRE WARREN 1..AWAY

Loss H/P 39-0 to NW 80-16

R. DIAPER

A. WESTWELL

T. HARBRIGHT

M. BATTAGLIA

I. KITT

J. DAMON

T. SUTTON

E. SMITH

H. LAMBERT

N. HENDRIE

C, HENDRIE

D. EASTICK

17 - 27

14 - 22

8 - 31

3 RD. OCTOBER. CRANBOURNE RSL 1..HOME

Win H/P 62-14 to Cran RSL 53-2

L.SOLIGO

G. LADNER

R. DIAPER

B. DIAPER

I. KITT

G. GILCHRIST

T. SUTTON

E. SMITH

H. LAMBERT

N. HENDRIE

C. HENDRIE

D. EASTICK

27 - 18

18 - 10

17 - 25

10 TH. OCTOBER. DANDENONG CLUB 1..AWAY

Loss H/P 2-49 to D/Club 14-69

GARY GILCREST

GEOFF LADNER

TREVOR HARBRIGHT

BRIAN DIAPER

IAN KITT

JANICE COLLINS

TONI SUTTON

ELLEN SMITH

HELEN LAMBERT

NEVILLE HENDRIE

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

DENISE EASTICK

11 - 24

20 - 14

15 - 31

17 TH.OCTOBER. EDITHVALE 3..HOME

LOU SOLIGO

GEOFF LADNER

ROB WOFF

GWEN CLOUGH

GARY GILCHRIST

ANN WESTWELL

HELEN LAMBERT

ELLEN SMITH

NEVILLE HENDRIE

TONI SUTTON

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

DENISE EASTICK

 

 

 

24 TH. OCTOBER. BURDEN PARK 1..AWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31 ST. OCTOBER. NOBLE PARK 1..AWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14 TH. NOVEMBER. BERWICK 4..HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28 TH. NOVEMBER. CARDINIA WATERS 1..AWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 TH. DECEMBER. MULGRAVE CC 2..HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 TH. DECEMBER. NARRE WARREN 1..HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 TH. DECEMBER. CRANBOURNE RSL 1..AWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018----16 TH. JANUARY. DANDENONG CLUB 1..HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23 RD. JANUARY. EDITHVALE 3..AWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30 TH. JANUARY. BURDEN PARK 1..HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6 TH. FEBRUARY. NOBLE PARK 1..HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 TH. FEBRUARY. BERWICK 4..AWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 TH. FEBRUARY. CARDINIA WATERS 1..HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 TH. FEBRUARY. MULGRAVE CC 2..AWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEMI-FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MW Pennant Draw. 2017/18

Date

Team

Where

Melways

Sep 26

NARRE WARREN 1

Away

110 C4

Oct 3

CRANBOURNE RSL 1

Home

 

Oct 10

DANDENONG CLUB 1

Away

90 G3

Oct 17

EDITHVALE 3

Home

 

Oct 24

BURDEN PARK 1

Away

88 K1

Oct 31

NOBLE PARK 1

Away

89 D5

Nov 14

BERWICK 4

Home

 

Nov 28

CARDINIA WATERS 1

Away

317 H9

Dec 5

MULGRAVE CC 2

Home

 

Dec 12

NARRE WARREN 1

Home

 

Dec 19

CRANBOURNE RSL 1

Away

134 A7

Jan 16

DANDENONG CLUB 1

Home

 

Jan 23

EDITHVALE 3

Away

93 C8

Jan 30

BURDEN PARK 1

Home

 

Feb 6

NOBLE PARK 1

Home

 

Feb 13

BERWICK 4

Away

111 G6

Feb 20

CARDINIA WATERS 1

Home

 

Feb 27

MULGRAVE CC 2

Away

80 H1