MW Pennant Teams. Div 1. (6-A-SIDE) Section 4.

26 TH. SEPTEMBER. WILLOW LODGE 2..HOME

Win H/P 41-14 to WL 34-0

J. COLLINS

G. LADNER

R. WOFF

G. CLOUGH

R. WOOD

H. NAISMITH

23 - 19

18 - 15

3 RD. OCTOBER. CHURH/WAV/GOLF 4..AWAY

Win H/P 50-14 to C/W/G 24-0

J. WESTWELL

ANN WESTWELL

R. BEVERLY

G. CLOUGH

R. WOOD

S. TOKLEY

32 - 8

18 - 16

10 TH. OCTOBER. NARRE WARREN 3..HOME

Win H/P 14-51 to N/W 0-28

JIM WESTWELL

JUNE DAMON

RON BEVERLY

ROB WOFF

RAY WOOD

STUART TOKLEY

26 - 14

25 - 14

17 TH. OCTOBER. DANDENONG CLUB 4..AWAY

RHONDA DIAPER

JUNE DAMON

JANICE COLLINS

TREVOR HARBRIGHT

MARION BATTAGLIA

RON BEVERLY

 

 

24 TH. OCTOBER. PAKENHAM 4..HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31 ST. OCTOBER. KEYSBOROUGH 4..HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14 TH. NOVEMBER. DANDENONG CLUB 5..AWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28 TH. NOVEMBER. BERWICK 7..HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 TH. DECEMBER. EDITHVALE 5..AWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 TH. DECEMBER. WILLOW LODGE 2..AWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 TH. DECEMBER. CHURCH/WAV/GOLF 4..HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018----16 TH. JANUARY. NARRE WARREN 3..AWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23 RD. JANUARY. DANDENONG CLUB 4..HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30 TH. JANUARY. PAKENHAM 4..AWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6 TH. FEBRUARY. KEYSBOROUGH 4..AWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 TH. FEBRUARY. DANDENONG 5..HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20 TH. FEBRUARY. BERWICK 7..AWAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27 TH. FEBRUARY. EDITHVALE 5..HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEMI-FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MW Pennant Draw. 2017/18.

Date

Team

Where

Melways

Sep 26

WILLOW LODGE 2

Home

 

Oct 3

CHURCH/WAV/GOLF 4

Away

81 J5

Oct 10

NARRE WARREN 3

Home

 

Oct 17

DANDENONG CLUB 4

Away

90 G3

Oct 24

PAKENHAM 4

Home

 

Oct 31

KEYSBOROUGH 4

Home

 

Nov 14

DANDENONG CLUB 5

Away

90 G3

Nov 28

BERWICK 7

Home

 

Dec 5

EDITHVALE 5

Away

93 C8

Dec 12

WILLOW LODGE 2

Away

95 B10

Dec 19

CHURCH/WAV/GOLF 4

Home

 

Jan 16

NARRE WARREN 3

Away

110 C4

Jan 23

DANDENONG CLUB 4

Home

 

Jan 30

PAKENHAM 4

Away

317 D7

Feb 6

KEYSBOROUGH 4

Away

89 C9

Feb 13

DANDENONG CLUB 5

Home

 

Feb 20

BERWICK 7

Away

111 G6

Feb 27

EDITHVALE 5

Home