Pennant Teams. Div 1. 2016/17

October 8th. Round 1 PAKENHAM Home Loss 2/62 to 14/80

LEAD

S McDONALD

G LADNER I BARTLETT M PATON

SECOND

C HENDRIE

P HAYDEN C BARNES N HENDRIE

THIRD

S BARNES

L SIMPSON C MILLS S HARDY

SKIP

S COLLINS

Z STORM L EDWARDS W HARDY

Score

18 - 10 (14) 19 - 16 (13) 12 - 21 (6) 13 - 33 (8)

October 15th. Round 2 MULGRAVE CC Away Loss 2/70 to 16/96

LEAD

S McDONALD

G LADNER V KOVACIC M PATON

SECOND

C HENDRIE

P HAYDEN I BARTLETT S HARDY

THIRD

S BARNES

L SIMPSON C MILLS N HENDRIE

SKIP

S COLLINS

Z STORM L EDWARDS W HARDY

Score

13 - 23 (9) 18 - 27 (11) 27 - 19 (12) 12 - 27 (8)

October 22nd. Round 3 UPWEY /TECOMA Home 3/73 to 15/80

LEAD

S McDONALD

G LADNER V KOVACIC A BRANDOLIN

SECOND

C HENDRIE

P HAYDEN C BARNES N HENDRIE

THIRD

S BARNES

L SIMPSON C MILLS S HARDY

SKIP

S COLLINS

Z STORM L EDWARDS W HARDY

Score

16 - 21 (10) 23 - 21 (10) 16 - 20 (11) 18 - 18 (9)

October 29th. Round 4 BURWOOD DISTRACT Away 2/63 to 16/81

LEAD/

J WRIGHT

G LADNER V KOVACIC A BRANDOLIN

SECOND

C HENDRIE

P HAYDEN I BARTLETT N HENDRIE

THIRD

C MILLS

L SIMPSON C BARNES S HARDY

SKIP

S COLLINS

Z STORM S BARNES W HARDY

Score

22 - 10 (15) 19 - 24 (9) 13 - 23 (7) 9 - 24 (6)

                                                    November 12th. Round 5 ASHBURTON Home 4/68 to 14/84

LEAD

J WRIGHT

G LADNER N HENDRIE T HARBRIGHT

SECOND

C HENDRIE

P HAYDEN J NUNAN A BRANDOLIN

/THIRD

C MILLS

L SIMPSON I BARTLETT S HARDY

SKIP

S COLLINS

Z STORM S BARNES W HARDY

Score

16 - 23 (8) 12 - 24 (7) 22 - 16 (11) 28 - 21 (11)

November 19th. Round 6 RINGWOOD Home 14/91 to 4/69

LEAD

J WRIGHT

G LADNER N HENDRIE T HARBRIGHT

SECOND

C HENDRIE

E SMITH J NUNAN S HARDY

THIRD

C MILLS

P HAYDEN I BARTLETT A BRANDOLIN

SKIP

S COLLINS

Z STORM S BARNES W HARDY

Score

14 - 19 (10) 28 - 15 (13) 28 - 13 (14) 21 - 22 (9)

November 26th. Round 7 HEATHMONT Away 0/59 to 18/115          

LEAD

J WRIGHT

G LADNER N HENDRIE T HARBRIGHT

SECOND

C HENDRIE

E SMITH J NUNAN S HARDY

THIRD

C MILLS

P HAYDEN I BARTLETT A BRANDOLIN

SKIP

S COLLINS

L SIMPSON S BARNES W HARDY

Score

12 - 27 (5) 9 - 33 (5) 14 - 29 (7) 24 - 26 (11)

Deember 3rd. Round 8 BURDEN PARK Home 16/80 to 2/69

LEAD

J WRIGHT

G LADNER N HENDRIE T HARBRIGHT

SECOND

C HENDRIE

C RICHARDS J NUNAN S HARDY

THIRD

C MILLS

P HAYDEN I BARTLETT A BRANDOLIN

SKIP

S COLLINS

L SIMPSON S BARNES W HARDY

Score

23 - 15 (11) 18 - 22 (10) 20 - 19 (9) 19 - 13 (13)

December 10th. Round 9 FERNTREE GULLY Away 0/58 to 18/104

LEAD

J WRIGHT

G LADNER G AMPT T HARBRIGHT

SECOND

C HENDRIE

C RICHARDS J NUNAN M PATON

THIRD

C MILLS

P HAYDEN N HENDRIE A BRANDOLIN

SKIP

S COLLINS

Z STORM S BARNES W HARDY

Score

16 - 19 (10)

17 - 29 (9)

10 - 30 (7) 15 - 26 (8)

December 17th. Round 10 PAKENHAM Away 0/59 TO 18/93

LEAD

J WRIGHT

G LADNER C BARNES M PATON

SECOND

C HENDRIE

G AMPT J NUNAN S HARDY

THIRD

C MILLS

L SIMPSON I BARTLETT A BRANDOLIN

SKIP

S COLLINS

Z STORM S BARNES W HARDY

Score

20 - 22 10 - 22 13 - 28 16 - 21

January 14th. Round 11 MULGRAVE CC Home 3/82 to 15/88

LEAD

J WRIGHT

G LADNER L SIMPSON S HARDY

SECOND

C HENDRIE

M PATON J NUNAN A BRANDOLIN

THIRD

C MILLS

P HAYDEN C BARNES I BARTLETT

SKIP

S COLLINS

Z STORM S BARNES W HARDY

Score

19 - 23 (10) 19 - 19 (11) 14 - 28 (8) 30 - 18 (13)

January 21st. Round 12 UPWEY /TECOMA Away 16/81 to 2/65

LEAD

J WRIGHT

G LADNER M PATON S HARDY

SECOND

C HENDRIE

S McDONALD J NUNAN A BRANDOLIN

THIRD

C MILLS

P HAYDEN C BARNES I BARTLETT

SKIP

S COLLINS

Z STORM S BARNES W HARDY

Score

21 - 14 (12) 12 - 24 (8) 22 - 15 (13) 26 - 12 (14)

January 28th. Round 13 BURWOOD DISTRICT Home 6/68 to 12/75

LEAD

J WRIGHT

G LADNER M PATON S HARDY

SECOND

C HENDRIE

S McDONALD J NUNAN A BRANDOLIN

THIRD

C MILLS

P HAYDEN C BARNES I BARTLETT

SKIP

S COLLINS

Z STORM S BARNES W HARDY

Score

19 - 18 (12) 12 - 23 (7) 17 - 16 (10) 20 - 16 (11)

February 4th. Round 14 ASHBURTON Away 3/65 to 15/93

LEAD

J WRIGHT

G LADNER M PATON S HARDY

SECOND

C HENDRIE

S McDONALD J NUNAN A BRANDOLIN

THIRD

N HENDRIE

P HAYDEN C BARNES L SIMPSON

SKIP

C MILLS

Z STORM S BARNES W HARDY

Score

13 - 28 (7) 18 - 18 (9) 24 - 20 (10) 13 - 27 (7)

S HARDYFebruary 11th. Round 15 RINGWOOD Away 2/64 to 16/85

LEAD

C MILLS

G LADNER M PATON S HARDY

SECOND

C HENDRIE

S McDONALD J NUNAN A BRANDOLIN

THIRD

N HENDRIE

P HAYDEN C BARNES I BARTLETT

SKIP

L SIMPSON

Z STORM S BARNES W HARDY

Score

14 - 26 (9) 20 - 16 (11) 10 - 21 (8) 20 - 22 (10)

February 18th. Round 16 HEATHMONT Home 4/74 to 14/84

LEAD

G LADNER

N HENDRIE M PATON S HARDY

SECOND

C HENDRIE

S McDONALD J NUNAN A BRANDOLIN

THIRD

L SIMPSON

P HAYDEN C BARNES C MILLS

SKIP

I BARTLETT

Z STORM S BARNES W HARDY

Score

15 - 24 (8) 17 - 15 (10) 28 - 19 (9) 14 - 26 (8)

February 25th. Round 17 BURDEN PARK Away 2/64 to 16/97

LEAD

G LADNER

N HENDRIE M PATON S HARDY

SECOND

C HENDRIE

S McDONALD J NUNAN A BRANDOLIN

THIRD

L SIMPSON

P HAYDEN C BARNES C MILLS

SKIP

I BARTLETT

Z STORM S BARNES W HARDY

Score

13 - 24 (8) 16 - 24 (9) 13 - 30 (8) 22 - 19 (11)

March 4th. Round 18 FERNTREE GULLY Home 2/69 to 16/87

LEAD

G LADNER

V KOVACIC J DAMON S HARDY

SECOND

C HENDRIE

H LAMBERT N HENDRIE A BRANDOLIN

THIRD

L SIMPSON

P HAYDEN C BARNES C MILLS

SKIP

I BARTLETT

Z STORM S BARNES W HARDY

Score

18 - 22 (12) 15 - 28 (8) 14 - 19 (10) 22 - 18 (10)
 

 

Pennant Draw 2016/17

Draw not available.