Pennant Teams. Div 4. 2016/17

October 8th. Round 1 CARDINIA WATERS Away Loss 0/61 to 18/106

LEAD

J WRIGHT

V KOVACIC J SHERRY V MOORE

SECOND

H NAISMITH

H LAMBERT C RICHARDS T STORM

THIRD

J NUNAN

J WESTWELL B EDWARDS E SMITH

SKIP

K COBDEN

J Van HOUT G AMPT D EASTICK

Score

16 - 30 (10) 15 - 24 (9) 18 - 26 (11) 12 - 26 (7)

October 15th. Round 2 MULGRAVE CC 6 Home Win 16/86 to 2/68

LEAD

A BRANDOLIN

J COLLINS  J SHERRY V MOORE

SECOND

H NAISMITH

H LAMBERT C RICHARDS T STORM

THIRD

S HATCH

J WESTWELL D EASTICK E SMITH

SKIP

K COBDEN

J Van HOUT G AMPT J NUNAN

Score

19 - 17 (11) 24 - 16 (12) 18 - 25 (7) 25 - 10 (13)

October 22nd. round 3 BERWICK 5 Away 2/61 to 16/84

LEAD

H NAISMITH

J WRIGHT D EASTICK V MOORE

SECOND

T HARBRIGHT

H LAMBERT C RICHARDS T STORM

THIRD

I BARTLETT

J WESTWELL G AMPT E SMITH

SKIP

K COBDEN

JOS Van HOUT M PATON J NUNAN

Score

18 - 21 (10) 9 - 25 (7) 20 - 17 (9) 14 - 21 (10)

October 29th. Round 4 NARRE WARREN 2 Home 18/89 to 0/60

LEAD

H NAISMITH

J COLLINS D EASTICK V SIMPSON

SECOND

T HARBRIGHT

H LAMBERT C RICHARDS T STORM

THIRD

S HATCH

J WESTWELL G AMPT E SMITH

SKIP

K COBDEN

J Van HOUT M PATON J NUNAN

Score

21 - 20 (12) 25 - 18 (11) 25 - 8 (16) 18 - 14 (11)

                                                           November 12th. Round 5 MURRUMBEENA 1 Away 14/93 to 4/74

LEAD

J SHERRY

J WESTWELL D EASTICK V MOORE

SECOND

H NAISMITH

J COLLINS C RICHARDS T STORM

THIRD

M BATTAGLIA

V KOVACIC G AMPT E SMITH

SKIP

K COBDEN

J Van HOUT M PATON S McDONALD

Score

24 - 25 (10) 21 - 16 (11) 25 - 9 (15) 23 - 24 (10)

November 19th. Round 6 CRANBOURNE RSL 2 Away 1/69 to 15/93

LEAD

J SHERRY

J WESTWELL A OTTAWAY V MOORE

SECOND

D CLARKE

J COLLINS D EASTICK T STORM

THIRD

M BATTAGLIA

V KOVACIC H LAMBERT S HATCH

SKIP

G AMPT

J Van HOUT M PATON S McDONALD

Score

23 - 23 (12) 13 - 22 (8) 19 - 21 (11) 14 - 27 (10)

November 26th. Round 7 CRANBOURNE 3 Home 15/72 to 3/62                

LEAD

J SHERRY

J WESTWELL D EASTICK V MOORE

SECOND

H NAISMITH

J COLLINS H LAMBERT C RICHARDS

THIRD

S HATCH

V KOVACIC G AMPT M BATTAGLIA

SKIP

K COBDEN

R BEVERLY M PATON S McDONALD

Score

25 - 12 (13) 14 - 19 (9) 17 - 17 (9) 16 - 14 (10)

December 3rd. Round 8 SOUTH OAKLEIGH 2 Away 2/61 to 16/86

LEAD

J SHERRY

J WESTWELL D EASTICK V MOORE

SECOND

H NAISMITH

A OTTAWAY H LAMBERT A WESTWELL

THIRD

R WOFF

V KOVACIC G AMPT M BATTAGLIA

SKIP

K COBDEN

R BEVERLY M PATON S McDONALD

Score

14 - 25 (6) 7 -  25 (5) 23 - 13 (14) 17 - 23 (9)

December 10th. Round 9 KEYSBOROUGH 2 Home 2/62 to 16/97

LEAD

J SHERRY

J WESTWELL D EASTICK V MOORE

SECOND

R WOFF

A OTTAWAY G WILSON T STORM

THIRD

S HATCH

V KOVACIC H LAMBERT M BATTAGLIA

SKIP

K COBDEN

R BEVERLY H NAISMITH S McDONALD

Score

12 - 21 (8) 13 - 31 (7) 25 - 14 (12) 12 - 31 (8)

December 17th. Round 10 CARDINIA WATERS Home 16/95 to 2/62

LEAD

T HARBRIGHT

V KOVACIC D EASTICK V MOORE

SECOND

A WESTWELL

J WESTWELL G WILSON C RICHARDSON

THIRD

S HATCH

R WOFF H LAMBERT J SHERRY

SKIP

K COBDEN

R BEVERLY H NAISMITH S McDONALD

Score

31 - 8 24 - 12 24 - 18 16 - 24

January 14th. Round 11 MULGRAVE CC 6 Away at BURDEN PARK 2/62 to 16/103

LEAD

T HARBRIGHT

V KOVACIC D EASTICK V MOORE

SECOND

R PALLETT

J WESTWELL G WILSON J COLLINS

THIRD

G AMPT

R WOFF H LAMBERT T STORM

SKIP

K COBDEN

R BEVERLY H NAISMITH S McDONALD

Score

39 - 16 (14) 8 - 29 (5) 6 - 28 (5) 10 - 30 (5)

January 21st. Round 12 BERWICK 5 Home 18/93 to 0/54

LEAD

T HARBRIGHT

V KOVACIC D EASTICK V MOORE

SECOND

R PALLETT

G WILSON J WESTWELL J COLLINS

THIRD

G AMPT

R WOFF H LAMBERT S HATCH

SKIP

K COBDEN

R BEVERLY H NAISMITH N HENDRIE

Score

26 - 8 (15) 22 / 19 (11) 23 / 11(13) 22 / 16 (10)

January 28th. Round 13 NARRE WARREN 2 Away 4/79 to 14/86

LEAD

T HARBRIGHT

V KOVACIC D EASTICK V MOORE

SECOND

R PALLETT

G WILSON J WESTWELL J COLLINS

THIRD

S HATCH

R WOFF H LAMBERT G AMPT

SKIP

K COBDEN

R BEVERLY H NAISMITH N HENDRIE

Score

17 - 31 (8) 23 - 16 (14) 19 -21 (10) 20 - 18 (8)

February 4th. Round 14 MURRUMBEENA 1 Home 18/89 to 0/63

LEAD

T HARBRIGHT

V KOVACIC D EASTICK V MOORE

SECOND

R PALLETT

A OTTAWAY J WESTWELL J COLLINS

THIRD

S HATCH

R WOFF H LAMBERT J SHERRY

SKIP

K COBDEN

R BEVERLY H NAISMITH G AMPT

Score

24 - 18 (13) 24 - 13 (12) 24 - 17 (13 ) 17 - 15 (11)

February 11th. Round 15 CRANBOURNE RSL 2 Home 16/93 to 2/82

LEAD

T HARBRIGHT

V KOVACIC D EASTICK V MOORE

SECOND

J WRIGHT

A OTTAWAY J WESTWELL J COLLINS

THIRD

S HATCH

R WOFF H LAMBERT J SHERRY

SKIP

K COBDEN

R BEVERLY H NAISMITH G AMPT

Score

23 - 17 (9) 30 - 15 (15) 15 - 28 (9) 25 - 22 (10)

February 28th. Round 16 CRANBOURNE 3 Away 16/94 to 2/75

LEAD

J WRIGHT

V KOVACIC R DIAPER V MOORE

SECOND

T HARBRIGHT

A OTTAWAY J WESTWELL J COLLINS

THIRD

D EASTICK

R WOFF H LAMBERT J SHERRY

SKIP

K COBDEN

R BEVERLY H NAISMITH G AMPT

Score

26 - 17 (12) 18 - 14 (12) 26 - 14 (12) 24 - 30 (7)

February 25th. Round 17 SOUTH OAKLEIGH 2 Home 16/83 to 2/60

LEAD

T HARBRIGHT

V KOVACIC R DIAPER V MOORE

SECOND

G CLOUGH

A OTTAWAY J WESTWELL J COLLINS

THIRD

D EASTICK

R WOFF H LAMBERT J SHERRY

SKIP

K COBDEN

R BEVERLY H NAISMITH G AMPT

Score

24 - 12 (45) 22 - 16 (11) 14 - 20 (9) 23 - 12 (15)

March 4th. Round 18 KEYSBOROUGH 2 Away 0/53 to 18/92

LEAD

T HARBRIGHT

A OTTAWAY M BATTAGLIA V MOORE

SECOND

J SHERRY

R PALLETT J NUNAN J COLLINS

THIRD

M PATON

R WOFF S McDONALD D EASTICK

SKIP

K COBDEN

R BEVERLY H NAISMITH G AMPT

Score

15 - 28 (10) 14 - 17 (10) 12 - 27 (7) 12 - 20 (10)

Section Semi-Final. KEYSBOROUGH 2 Away 0/54 to 18/96

LEAD

T HARBRIGHT

V KOVACIC M BATTAGLIA V MOORE

SECOND

J COLLINS

A OTTAWAY H LAMBERT J SHERRY

THIRD

M PATON

R WOFF S McDONALD D EASTICK

SKIP

K COBDEN

R BEVERLY H NAISMITH G AMPT

Score

11 - 19 (7)

7 - 25 (6) 19 - 27 (9) 17 - 24 (9)
 

 

2016/17 Draw.

Date

Team

Where

Melways

Oct 8

CARDINIA WATERS Loss

Away

 

Oct 15

MULGRAVE CC 6 Win

Home

 

Oct 22

BERWICK 5 Loss

Away

111 G6

Oct 29

NARRE WARREN 2 Win

Home

 

Nov 12

MURRUMBEENA 1 Win

Away

69 A4

Nov 19

CRANB RSL 2 Loss

Away

134 A7

Nov 26

CRANBOURNE 3 Win

Home

 

Dec 3

STH OAKLEIGH 2 Loss

Away

69 F11

Dec 10

KEYSBOROUGH 2 Loss

Home

 

Dec 17

CARDINIA WATERS Win

Home

 

Jan 14

MULGRAVE CC 6 Loss

Away

88 K1

Jan 21

BERWICK 5 Win

Home

 

Jan 28

NARRE WARREN 2 Loss

Away

110 C4

Feb 4

MURRUMBEENA 1 Win

Home

 

Feb 11

CRANBOURNE RSL 2Win

Home

 

Feb 18

CRANBOURNE 3 Win

Away

133 H6

Feb 25

SOUTH OAKLEIGH 2 Win

Home

 

Mar 4

KEYSBOROUGH 2 Loss

Away

89 C9