Pennant Teams. Div 6. 2016/17

October 8th. Round 1 UPWEY /TECOMBA 3 Home Win 14/83 to 4/76

LEAD

V SIMPSON

G COX R PALLETT A BRANDOLIN

SECOND

B DIAPER

L SOLIGO D CLARKE W GRIMSEY

THIRD

T SUTTON

R WOFF B WEBB J COLLINS

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKELY R BEVERLY R WOOD

Score

14 - 20 (8)

23 - 21 (12) 35 - 7 (17) 11 - 28 (7)

October 15th. Round 2 HEATHMONT 6 Away Win 14/92 to 4/71

LEAD

V SIMPSON

G COX R PALLETT A DOUGLAS

SECOND

B HOLDEN

L SOLIGO D CLARKE G PERRIN

THIRD

T SUTTON

R WOFF B WEBB M BATTAGLIA

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKELY R BEVERLY R WOOD

Score

37 - 15 (13)

14 - 17 (10) 22 - 19 (9) 19 - 20 (10)

October 22nd. Round 3 BAYSWATER 4 Away Called Off (Flooded Green)

LEAD

V SIMPSON

A OTTERWAY R PALLETT J COLLINS

SECOND

B HOLDEN

W GRIMSEY D CLARKE L SOLIGO

THIRD

T SUTTON

R WOFF B WEBB M BATTAGLIA

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKELY R BEVERLY R WOOD

Score

 

     

October 29th. Round 4 NOBLE PARK 3 Home 14/84 to 4/72

LEAD

J SHERRY

G COX R PALLETT J COLLINS

SECOND

B HOLDEN

G PERRIN D CLARKE L SOLIGO

THIRD

B DIAPER

R WOFF B WEBB M BATTAGLIA

SKIP

T SUTTON

G WILSON R BEVERLY R WOOD

Score

14 - 22 (9)

21 - 23 (10) 25 - 13 (15) 24 - 14 (13)

                                                          November 12th. Round 5 MULGRAVE CC 9 Away at BURDEN PARK 16/90 to 2/64         

LEAD

V SIMPSON

G PERRIN D ISTED G COX

SECOND

B HOLDEN

L SOLIGO D CLARKE W GRIMSEY

THIRD

T SUTTON

R WOFF B WEBB B DIAPER

SKIP

I KITT

G WILSON R BEVERLY R WOOD

Score

23 - 13 (12)

9 - 26 (6) 27 - 12 (14) 31 - 13 (14)

November 19th. Round 6 FERNTREE GULLY 5 Home 16/87 yo 2/68

LEAD

R DIAPER

G PERRIN D ISTED G COX

SECOND

B HOLDEN

L SOLIGO G WILSON W GRIMSEY

THIRD

T SUTTON

R WOFF  B WEBB B DIAPER

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKLEY R BEVERLY R WOOD

Score

25 - 13 (14)

20 - 22 (10) 19 - 18 (10) 23 - 15 (11)

November 26th. Round 7 BERWICK 7 Away 2/69 to 16/79                

LEAD

V SIMPSON

G WILSON D ISTED G COX

SECOND

B HOLDEN

D CLARKE L SOLIGO W GRIMSEY

THIRD

T SUTTON

R WOFF R PALLETT B DIAPER

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKLEY B WEBB R WOOD

Score

16 - 21 (9)

21 - 19 (11) 16 - 18 (10) 16 - 21 (9)

December 3rd. Round 8 WILLOW LODGE 1 Home 14/87 to 4/71

LEAD

V SIMPSON

R DIAPER D ISTED G COX

SECOND

B HOLDEN

L SOLIGO G PERRIN W GRIMSEY

THIRD

T SUTTON

G CLOUGH D CLARKE B DIAPER

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKLEY B WEBB R WOOD

Score

15 - 21 (11)

26 - 16 (12) 11 - 28 (7) 35 - 6 (15)

December 10th. Round 9 DANDENONG CLUB 3 Away 0/54 to 18/114

LEAD

G PERRIN

R DIAPER D ISTED A DOUGLAS

SECOND

B HOLDEN

L SOLIGO R PALLETT W GRIMSEY

THIRD

D CLARKE

G CLOUGH T SUTTON B DIAPER

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKLEY B WEBB R WOOD

Score

13 - 28 (8)

7 - 38 (6) 15 - 22 (7) 19 - 26 (9)

December 17th. Round 10 UPWEY /TECOMA Away 13/85 to 5/83

LEAD

V SIMPSON

A OTTAWAY D ISTED  G PERRIN

SECOND

B HOLDEN

J SHERRY L SILIGO W GRIMSEY

THIRD

D CLARKE

M BATTAGLIA R PALLETT B DIAPER

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKLEY T SUTTON R WOOD

Score

20 - 20

34 - 18 20 - 23 11 - 22

January 14th. Round 11 HEATHMONT 6 Home 16/103 to 2/66

LEAD

V SIMPSON

G COX A OTTAWAY G PERRIN

SECOND

J SHERRY

C RICHARDS B HOLDEN W GRIMSEY

THIRD

D CLARKE

M BATTAGLIA B WEBB B DIAPER

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKLEY T SUTTON R WOOD

Score

22 - 19 (13)

31 - 15 (14) 30 - 9 (16) 20 - 25 (8)

January 21st. Round 12 BAYSWATER 4 Home 18/104 to 0/59

LEAD

V SIMPSON

G COX A OTTAWAY L SOLIGO

SECOND

J SHERRY

C RICHARDS B HOLDEN R DIAPER

THIRD

D CLARKE

M BATTAGLIA B WEBB B DIAPER

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKLEY T SUTTON R WOOD

Score

21 - 12 (14)

32 - 10 (14) 28 - 23 (12) 23 - 14 (11)

January 28th Round 13 NOBLE PARK 3 Away 4/76 to 14/79

LEAD

V SIMPSON

G COX G PERRIN W GRIMSEY

SECOND

D CLARKE

C RICHARDS A OTTAwAY L SOLIGO

THIRD

J SHERRY

M BATTAGLIA B WEBB B DIAPER

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKLEY T SUTTON R WOOD

Score

11 -29 (6)

22 - 15 (13) 25 - 15 (12) 18 - 20 (13)

February 4th. Round 14 MULGRAVE CC 9 Home 0/68 to 18/82

LEAD

V SIMPSON

G COX G PERRIN D ISTED

SECOND

B HOLDEN

C RICHARDS W GRIMSEY L SOLIGO

THIRD

D CLARKE

M BATTAGLIA B WEBB B DIAPER

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKLEY T SUTTON R WOOD

Score

15 - 22 (10)

16 - 20 (12) 17 - 19 (10)

20 - 21 (12)

February 11th. Round 15 FERNTREE GULLY 5 Away 2/71 to 16/79

LEAD

V SIMPSON

G COX D ISTED G PERRIN

SECOND

B HOLDEN

C RICHARDS R PALLETT L SOLIGO

THIRD

G WILSON

M BATTAGLIA B WEBB B DIAPER

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKLEY T SUTTON R WOOD

Score

17 - 19 (10)

23 - 26 (10) 17 - 12 (11) 14 - 22 (10)

February 18th. Round 16 BERWICK 7 Home 2/70 to 16/76

LEAD

V SIMPSON

G COX G PERRIN W GRIMSEY

SECOND

B HOLDEN

C RICHARDS R PALLETT L SOLIGO

THIRD

G WILSON

M BATTAGLIA B WEBB B DIAPER

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKLEY T SUTTON R WOOD

Score

13 - 21 (8)

19 - 21 (10) 20 - 14 (12) 18 - 20 (9)

February 25th. Round 17 WILLOW LODGE 2/66 to 16/96

LEAD

V SIMPSON

G COX G PERRIN L SOLIGO

SECOND

B HILDEN

C RICHARDS W GRIMSEY A WESTWELL

THIRD

G WILSON

M BATTAGLIA B WEBB B DIAPER

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKLEY T SUTTON R WOOD

Score

22 - 21 (11)

10 - 25 (7) 13 - 26 (9) 21 - 24 (11)

March 4th. Round 18 DANDENONG CLUB 3 Home 14/87 to 4/71

LEAD

V SIMPSON

G COX G PERRIN L SOLIGO

SECOND

B HOLDEN

W GRIMSEY G CLOUGH A WESTWELL

THIRD

G WILSON

C RICHARDS B WEBB B DIAPER

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKLEY T SUTTON R WOOD

Score

21 - 10 (12)

13 - 28 (7) 13 - 26 (10) 40 - 7 (17)

Section Semi-Final. F/TREE GULLY Away 2/74 to 16/85

LEAD

V SIMPSON

G COX

D ISTED

L SOLIGO

SECOND

B HOLDEN

W GRIMSEY

R DIAPER

C RICHARDS

THIRD

G WILSON

R PALLETT

B WEBB

B DIAPER

SKIP

I KITT

S TOKLEY

T SUTTON

R WOOD

Score

21 - 25 (12)

17 - 24 (11)

21 - 19 (12)

15 - 17 (11)

 

Pennant Draw. 2016/17.

Date

Team

Where

Melways

Oct 8

UPWEY/TECOMA 3 Win

Home

 

Oct 15

HEATHMONT 6 Win

Away

64 C2

Oct 22

BAYSWATER 4 Share

Away

64 C6

Oct 29

NOBLE PARK 3 Win

Home

 

Nov 12

MULGRAVE CC 9 Win

Away

88 K1

Nov 19

FERNTREE GULLY 5 Win

Home

 

Nov 26

BERWICK 7 Loss

Away

111 G6

Dec 3

WILLOW LODGE 1 Win

Home

 

Dec 10

D/NONG CLUB 3 Loss

Away

90 G3

Dec 17

UPWEY/TECOMA 3 Win

Away

75 B9

Jan 14

HEATHMONT 6 Win

Home

 

Jan 21

BAYSWATER 4 Win

Home

 

Jan 28

NOBLE PARK 3 Loss

Away

89 D5

Feb 4

MULGRAVE CC 9 Loss

Home

 

Feb 11

FERNTREE GULLY 5Loss

Away

74 A5

Feb 18

BERWICK 7 Loss

Home

 

Feb 25

WILLOW LODGE 1Loss

Away

95 B10

Mar 4

DANDENONG CLUB 3Win

Home