MW Pennant Teams. Div 1. 2016/17

Sept. 27th. Round 1 CRANBOURNE 2 Away

LEAD

R BEVERLY

V MOORE G LADNER

SECOND

A WESTELL

J SHERRY N HENDRIE

THIRD

S COLLINS

E SMITH T SUTTON

SKIP

C HENDRIE

H LAMBERT D EASTICK

Score

 

   

October 4th. Round 2 NARRE WARREN 1 Home

LEAD

R BEVERLY

J SHERRY D EASTICK

SECOND

A WESTWELL

H LAMBERT T SUTTON

THIRD

S COLLINS

A BRANDOLIN G LADNER

SKIP

C HENDRIE

E SMITH N HENDRIE

Score

 

CALLED OFF DUE TO RAIN  

October 11th. Round 3 PAKENHAM 1 Away Loss 2/63 to 12/67

LEAD

V MOORE

J SHERRY D EASTICK

SECOND

A WESTWELL

H LAMBERT T SUTTON

THIRD

S COLLINS

A BRANDOLIN G LADNER

SKIP

C HENDRIE

E SMITH N HENDRIE

Score

12 - 30 (8)

15 - 28 (7) 36 - 9 (17)

October 18th. Round 4 MULGRAVE 3 Home 0/32 to 16/123

LEAD

J SHERRY

M BATTAGLIA D EASTICK

SECOND

A WESTWELL

H LAMBERT T SUTTON

THIRD

S COLLINS

A BRANDOLIN G LADNER

SKIP

C HENDRIE

E SMITH N HENDRIE

Score

7 - 43 (5)

10 - 48 (5) 15 - 32 (10)

October 25th. Round 5 BERWICK 3 Away 0/49 to 16/70

LEAD

V MOORE

M BATTAGLIA P HAYDEN

SECOND

C HENDRIE

D EASTICK T SUTTON

THIRD

H LSMBERT

E SMITH G LADNER

SKIP

S COLLINS

A BRANDOLIN N HENDRIE

Score

12 - 19 (9)

20 - 21 (11) 17 - 30 (9)

THURSDAY....October 27th. Round 6 CARDINIA WATERS 1 Away 14/73 to 2/56

LEAD

V MOORE

M BATTAGLIA J SHERRY

SECOND

C HENDRIE

D EASTICK T SUTTON

THIRD

H LAMBERT

J NUNAN G LADNER

SKIP

S COLLINS

A BRANDOLIN N HENDRIE

Score

30 - 11 (13)

28 - 22 (13) 15 - 25 (9)

November 15th. Round 7 DANDENONG CLUB 1 Home 16/64 to 0/44

LEAD

V MOORE

M BATTAGLIA J COLLINS

SECOND

C HENDRIE

D EASTICK T SUTTON

THIRD

H LAMBERT

E SMITH G LADNER

SKIP

S COLLINS

A BRANDOLIN N HENDRIE

Score

28 - 14 (13)

17 - 15 (11) 19 - 15 (12)

November 22nd. Round 8 CLAYTON 2 Away 15/65 to 1/45

LEAD

V MOORE

M BATTAGLIA J COLLINS

SECOND

C HENDRIE

D EASTICK T SUTTON

THIRD

H LAMBERT

E SMITH G LADNER

SKIP

S COLLINS

A BRANDOLIN N HENDRIE

Score

24 - 14 (12)

19 - 19 (8) 22 - 12 (13)

November 29th. Round 9 KEYSBOROUGH 1 Home 2/54 to 14/60

LEAD

V MOORE

M BATTAGLIA J COLLINS

SECOND

C HENDRIE

D EASTICK T SUTTON

THIRD

H LAMBERT

E SMITH G LADNER

SKIP

S COLLINS

A BRANDOLIN N HENDRIE

Score

21 - 26 (9)

17 - 15 (9) 16 - 19 (10)

December 6th. Round 10 CRANBOURNE 1 Home 2/58 to 14/62

LEAD

V MOORE

M BATTAGLIA T SUTTON

SECOND

C HENDRIE

D EASTICK B DIAPER

THIRD

H LAMBERT

E SMITH G LADNER

SKIP

S COLLINS

A BRANDOLIN N HENDRIE

Score

17 - 22 (9)

25 - 17 (12) 16 - 23 (9)

December 13th. Round 11 NARRE WARREN 1 Away 0/46 to 14/60

LEAD

J SHERRY

M BATTAGLIA T SUTTON

SECOND

V MOORE

D EASTICK R BEVERLY

THIRD

C HENDRIE

J NUNAN G LADNER

SKIP

H LAMBERT

A BRANDOLIN N HENDRIE

Score

19 - 22 (12)

14 - 22 (9) 13 - 16 (11)

December 20th. Round 12 PAKENHAM 1 Home

LEAD

V MOORE

M BATTAGLIA T SUTTON

SECOND

C HENDRIE

D EAstick R BEVERLY

THIRD

H LAMBERT

J NUNAN G LADNER

SKIP

S COLLINS

A BRANDOLIN N HENDRIE

Score

 

   

January 17th.Round 13 MULGRAVE 3 Away 4/52 to 12/57

LEAD

V MOORE

M BATTAGLIA J COLLINS

SECOND

C HENDRIE

D EASTICK T SUTTON

THIRD

H LAMBERT

J NUNAN R BEVERLY

SKIP

S COLLINS

A BRANDOLIN G LADNER

Score

 

   

January 24th. Round 14 BERWICK 3 Home 0/43 to 16/83

LEAD

V MOORE

N HENDRIE J COLLINS

SECOND

C HENDRIE

D EASTICK T SUTTON

THIRD

H LAMBERT

J NUNAN R BEVERLY

SKIP

S COLLINS

A BRANDOLIN G LADNER

Score

21 - 24 (9)

15 - 24 (8) 7 - 35 (6)

January 31st. Round 15 CARDINIA WATERS 1 Home 14/61 to 2/52

LEAD

V MOORE

M BATTAGLIA T SUTTON

SECOND

C MILLS

D EASTICK R BEVERLY

THIRD

C HENDRIE

J NUNAN G LADNER

SKIP

H LAMBERT

A BRANDOLIN N HENDRIE

Score

26 - 21 (11)

20 - 10 (15) 15 - 21 (8)

February 7th. Round 16 DANDENONG CLUB 1 Away 2/52 to 14/60

LEAD

V MOORE

M BATTAGLIA L SOLIGO

SECOND

J SHERRY

D EASTICK T SUTTON

THIRD

J NUNAN

N HENDRIE G LADNER

SKIP

H LAMBERT

A BRANDOLIN C HENDRIE

Score

22 - 15 (13)

14 - 17 (10) 16 - 28 (8)

February 14th. Round 17 CLAYTON 2 Home 2/50 to 14/62

LEAD

V MOORE

M BATTAGLIA R DIAPER

SECOND

R BEVERLY

D EASTICK T SUTTON

THIRD

J NUNAN

N HENDRIE G LADNER

SKIP

H LAMBERT

A BRANDOLIN C HENDRIE

Score

23 - 12 (14)

12 - 32 (5) 15 - 18 (9)

February 21st. Round 18 KEYSBOROUGH 1 Away

LEAD

V MOORE

M BATTAGLIA G LADNER

SECOND

R BEVERLY

D EASTICK G CLOUGH

THIRD

J NUNAN

N HENDRIE T SUTTON

SKIP

H LAMBERT

A BRANDOLIN C HENDRIE

Score

 

   

MW Pennant Draw. 2016/17

Date

Team

Where

Melways

Sep 27

CRANBOURNE 2

Away

133 H6

Oct 4

NARRE WARREN 1

Home

 

Oct 11

PAKENHAM 1

Away

80 H1

Oct 18

MULGRAVE CC 3

Home

 

Oct 25

BERWICK 3

Away

111 G6

Oct 27

THURS CARD WATERS 1

Away

317 H9

Nov 15

DANDENONG CLUB 1

Home

 

Nov 22

CLAYTON 2

Away

79 A4

Nov 29

KEYSBOROUGH 1

Home

 

Dec 6

CRANBOURNE 2

Home

 

Dec 13

NARRE WARREN 1

Away

110 C4

Dec 20

PAKENHAM 1

Home

 

Jan 17

MULGRAVE CC 3

Away

80 H1

Jan 24

BERWICK 3

Home

 

Jan 31

CARDINIA WATERS 1

Home

 

Feb 7

DANDENONG CLUB 1

Away

90 G3

Feb 14

CLAYTON 2

Home

 

Feb 21

KEYSBOROUGH 1

Away

89 C9