MW Pennant Teams. Div 2. 2017/18

26 TH. SEPTEMBER. NARRE WARREN 1..AWAY

Loss H/P 39-0 to NW 80-16

R. DIAPER

A. WESTWELL

T. HARBRIGHT

M. BATTAGLIA

I. KITT

J. DAMON

T. SUTTON

E. SMITH

H. LAMBERT

N. HENDRIE

C, HENDRIE

D. EASTICK

17 - 27

14 - 22

8 - 31

3 RD. OCTOBER. CRANBOURNE RSL 1..HOME

Win H/P 62-14 to Cran RSL 53-2

L.SOLIGO

G. LADNER

R. DIAPER

B. DIAPER

I. KITT

G. GILCHRIST

T. SUTTON

E. SMITH

H. LAMBERT

N. HENDRIE

C. HENDRIE

D. EASTICK

27 - 18

18 - 10

17 - 25

10 TH. OCTOBER. DANDENONG CLUB 1..AWAY

Loss H/P 2-49 to D/Club 14-69

GARY GILCREST

GEOFF LADNER

TREVOR HARBRIGHT

BRIAN DIAPER

IAN KITT

JANICE COLLINS

TONI SUTTON

ELLEN SMITH

HELEN LAMBERT

NEVILLE HENDRIE

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

DENISE EASTICK

11 - 24

20 - 14

15 - 31

17 TH.OCTOBER. EDITHVALE 3..HOME

Win H/P 15-58 to Edith 1-46

LOU SOLIGO

GEOFF LADNER

ROB WOFF

GWEN CLOUGH

GARY GILCHRIST

ANN WESTWELL

HELEN LAMBERT

ELLEN SMITH

NEVILLE HENDRIE

TONI SUTTON

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

DENISE EASTICK

15 - 15

22 - 17

21 - 14

24 TH. OCTOBER. BURDEN PARK 1..AWAY

Loss H/Park 2-55 to B/Park 14-80

JIM WESTWELL

GEOFF LADNER

ROB WOFF

BRIAN DIAPER

RAY WOOD

ANN WESTWELL

HELEN LAMBERT

ELLEN SMITH

NEVILLE HENDRIE

TONI S - UTTON

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

DENISE EASTICK

29 - 20

16 - 25

10 - 35

31 ST. OCTOBER. NOBLE PARK 1..AWAY

Win H/Park 12-62 to N/Park 4-58

JIM WESTWELL

RHONDA DIAPER

ROB WOFF

GWEN CLOUGH

MARION BATTAGLIA

ANN WESTWELL

HELEN LAMBERT

ELLEN SMITH

RON BEVERLY

TONI SUTTON

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

NEVILLE HENDRIE

19 - 23(11)

8 - 24(7)

35 - 11(13)

14 TH. NOVEMBER. BERWICK 4..HOME

Win H/Park 14-67 to Berwick 2-49

RICHARD PALLETT

GEOFF LADNER

ROB WOFF

JANICE COLLINS

DENISE EASTICK

ANN WESTWELL

HELEN LAMBERT

ELLEN SMITH

RON BEVERLY

TONI SUTTON

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

NEVILLE HENDRIE

14 - 18(12)

27 - 13(12)

26 - 18(12)

28 TH. NOVEMBER. CARDINIA WATERS 1..AWAY

Loss H/Park 2-43 to Card Waters 14-58

RICHARD PALLETT

GEOFF LADNER

STUART TOKLEY

LOU SOLIGO

DENISE EASTICK

ANN WESTWELL

HELEN LAMBERT

ELLEN SMITH

ROB WOFF

TONI SUTTON

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

NEVILLE HENDRIE

14 - 23(10)

20 - 15(11)

9 - 20(8)

5 TH. DECEMBER. MULGRAVE CC 2..HOME

Loss H/Park 2-50 to Mulgrave CC 14-79

RICHARD PALLETT

GEOFF LADNER

ROB WOFF

LOU SOLIGO

DENISE EASTICK

ANN WESTWELL

HELEN LAMBERT

ELLEN SMITH

RON BEVERLY

TONI SUTTON

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

NEVILLE HENDRIE

15 - 16(11)

11 - 44(7)

24 - 19(12)

12 TH. DECEMBER. NARRE WARREN 1..HOME

Win H/Park 16-82 to N/Warren 0-47

RICHARD PALLETT

GEOFF LADNER

ROB WOFF

ELLEN SMITH

STUART TOKLEY

ANN WESTWELL

HELEN LAMBERT

ANDREW BRANDOLIN

RON BEVERLY

TONI SUTTON

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

NEVILLE HENDRIE

37 - 16(14)

25 - 13(13)

20 - 18(11)

19 TH. DECEMBER. CRANBOURNE RSL 1..AWAY

Loss H/Park 2-46 to Cran RSL 14-70

RICHARD PALLETT

GEOFF LADNER

ROB WOFF

ELLEN SMITH

STUART TOKLEY

ANN WESTWELL

HELEN LAMBERT

ANDREW BRANDOLIN

DENISE EASTICK

TONI SUTTON

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

NEVILLE HENDRIE

 

 

 

2018----16 TH. JANUARY. DANDENONG CLUB 1..HOME

Loss H/Park 0-41 to Dand/Club 16-75

RICHARD PALLETT

GEOFF LADNER

DENISE EASTICK

ELLEN SMITH

STUART TOKLEY

ANN WESTWELL

HELEN LAMBERT

ANDREW BRANDOLIN

RON BEVERLY

TONI SUTTON

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

NEVILLE HENDRE

17-19(8)

6-33(4)

18-23(9)

23 RD. JANUARY. EDITHVALE 3..AWAY

Loss H/Park 2-61 to Edithvale 14-71

RHONDA DIAPER

GEOFF LADNER

RICHARD PALLETT

TONI SUTTON

ELLEN SMITH

STUART TOKLEY

HELEN LAMBERT

ANDREW BRANDOLIN

RON BEVERLY

DENISE EASTICK

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

NEVILLE HENDRIE

17-27(10)

21-21(11)

23-23(12)

30 TH. JANUARY. BURDEN PARK 1..HOME

Win H/Park 14-60 to B/Park 2-56

RHONDA DIAPER

GEOFF LADNER

RICHARD PALLETT

TONI SUTTON

STUART TOKLEY

LOU SOLIGO

HELEN LAMBERT

ELLEN SMITH

ANDREW BRANDOLIN

DENISE EASTICK

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

NEVILLE HENDRIE

23-16(11)

21-26(11)

16-14(9)

6 TH. FEBRUARY. NOBLE PARK 1..HOME

Win H/Park 16-71 to N/Park 0-57

RAY WOOD

GEOFF LADNER

LOU SOLIGO

TOMI SUTTON

STUART TOKLEY

GWEN CLOUGH

HELEN LAMBERT

ELLEN SMITH

ANDREW BRANDOLIN

DENISE EASTICK

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

NEVILLE HENDRIE

28-17(14)

22-21(11)

21-19(9)

13 TH. FEBRUARY. BERWICK 4..AWAY

Win H/Park 16-68 to Berwick 0-41

RAY WOOD

GEOFF LADNER

LOU SOLIGO

TONI SUTTON

STUART TOKLEY

RON BEVERLY

HELEN LAMBERT

ELLEN SMITH

ANDREW BRANDOLIN

DENISE EASTICK

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

NEVILLE HENDRIE

27-14(12)

17-16(13)

24-11(15)

20 TH. FEBRUARY. CARDINIA WATERS 1..HOME

Win H/Park 12-54 to Card/Waters 4-51

RAY WOOD

GEOFF LADNER

RHONDA  DIAPER

TONI SUTTON

STUART TOKLEY

GWEN CLOUGH

HELEN LAMBERT

ELLEN SMITH

ANDREW BRANDOLIN

DENISE EASTICK

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

NEVILLE HENDRIE

18-19(9)

23-16(12)

13-16(8)

27 TH. FEBRUARY. MULGRAVE CC 2..AWAY

Loss 0-53 to Mul/CC 16-86

RAY WOOD

GEOFF LADNER

RICHARD PALLETT

TONI SUTTON

STUART TOKLEY

SHANE COLLINS

HELEN LAMBERT

ELLEN SMITH

ANDREW BRANDOLIN

DENISE EASTICK

CHRISTINE HENDRIE

NEVILLE HENDRIE

13-35(6)

20-22(9)

20-29(10)