MW Pennant Team. Div 2. 2016/17

September 27th. Round 1 CAULFIELD P/ ALMA 3 Home

SECOND

J COLLINS

R DIAPER J WESTWELL

THIRD

G CLOUGH

J DAMON R WOFF

SKIP

I KITT

B DIAPER P HAYDEN

Score

R WOOD

G AMPT H NAISMITH

October 4th. Round 2 MENTONE 3 Away

LEAD

S TOKELY

R DIAPER J COLLINS

SECOND

R WOFF

J DAMON L SOLIGO

THIRD

P HAYDEN

B DIAPER I KITT

SKIP

H NAISMITH

G AMPT R WOOD

Score

 

CALLED OFF DUE TO RAIN  

October 11th. Round 3 MULGRAVE CC 6 Home Loss 2/52 to 14/61

LEAD

R WOFF

R DIAPER J COLLINS

SECOND

R BEVERLY

I KITT L SOLIGO

THIRD

P HAYDEN

B DIAPER G CLOUGH

SKIP

H NAISMITH

G AMPT R WOOD

Score

15 - 23 (8)

26 - 12 (15) 11 - 26 (8)

October 18th. Round 4 WILLOW LODGE 1 Away 16/75 to 0/44

LEAD

J WESTWELL

R DIAPER J COLLINS

SECOND

R BEVERLY

J DAMON L SOLIGO

THIRD

P HAYDEN

B DIAPER I KITT

SKIP

H NAISMITH

G AMPT R WOOD

Score

33 - 9 (14)

19 - 14 (14) 23 - 21 (10)

October 25th. Round 5 DANDENONG CLUB 3 Home 16/64 TO 0/48

LEAD

J WESTWELL

R DIAPER J COLLINS

SECOND

G CLOUGH

J DAMON L SOLIGO

THIRD

R BEVERLY

B DIAPER I KITT

SKIP

H NAISMITH

G AMPT R WOOD

Score

21 - 15 (9)

26 - 19 (11) 17 - 16 (11)

THURSDAY....October 27th. Round 6 NOBLE PARK 3 Home 14/70 to 2/42

LEAD

J WESTWELL

R DIAPER J COLLINS

SECOND

G CLOUGH

J DAMON L SOLIGO

THIRD

R BEVERLY

B DIAPER I KITT

SKIP

H NAISMITH

G AMPT R WOOD

Score

27 - 15 (14)

25 - 8 (16) 18- 19 (10)

November 15th. Round 7 OAKLEIGH 1 Away 2/38 to 14/83

LEAD

J WESTWELL

R DIAPER J SHERRY

SECOND

G CLOUGH

J DAMON A WESTWELL

THIRD

R BEVERLY

B DIAPER I KITT

SKIP

H NAISMITH

G AMPT R WOOD

Score

22 - 17 (10)

11 - 36 (6) 5 - 30 (3)

November 22nd. Round 8 ARMADALE 5 Home 12/61 TO 4/55

LEAD

J WESTWELL

R DIAPER J SHERRY

SECOND

G CLOUGH

J DAMON S TOKLEY

THIRD

P HAYDEN

B DIAPER S WESTWELL

SKIP

H NAISMITH

G AMPT R WOOD

Score

29 - 9 (16)

13 - 20 (8) 19 - 26 (10)

November 29th. Round 9 SANDRINGHAM 2 Away 15/80 to 1/53

LEAD

J SHERRY

R DIAPER J WESTWELL

SECOND

S TOKLEY

J DAMON R BEVERLY

THIRD

A WESTWELL

B DIAPER P HAYDEN

SKIP

I KITT

G AMPT H NAISMITH

Score

19 - 19 (8)

24 - 21 (10) 37 - 13 (13)

December 6th. Round 10 CAULFIELD P/ ALMA Away 16/76 to 0/55

LEAD

L SOLIGO

R DIAPER J WESTWELL

SECOND

A WESTWELL

J DAMON G CLOUGH

THIRD

I KITT

S TOKLEY P HAYDEN

SKIP

R WOOD

G AMPT H NAISMITH

Score

28 - 19 (11)

22 - 18 (12) 26 - 18 (11)

December 13th. Round 11 MENTONE 3 Home 14/71 TO 2/46

LEAD

L SOLIGO

R DIAPER J WESTWELL

SECOND

A WESTWELL

S TOKLEY G CLOUGH

THIRD

I KITT

B DIAPER P HAYDEN

SKIP

R WOOD

G AMPT H NAISMITH

Score

13 - 24 (7)

29 - 11 (15) 29 - 11 (13)

December 20th. Round 12 MULGRAVE CC 6 Away 14/77 to 2/53

LEAD

L SOLIGO

R DIAPER J WESTWELL

SECOND

A WESTWELL

S TOKLEY J SHERRY

THIRD

I KITT

B DIAPER G CLOUGH

SKIP

R WOOD

G AMPT H NAISMITH

Score

 

   

January 17th. Round 13 WILLOW LODGE 1 Home 16/77 to 0/51

LEAD

J WESTWELL

L SOLIGO J SHERRY

SECOND

G CLOUGH

J DAMON A WESTWELL

THIRD

P HAYDEN

B DIAPER I KITT

SKIP

H NAISMITH

G AMPT R WOOD

Score

 

   

January 24th. Round 14 DANDENONG CLUB 3 Away 16/69 to 0/50

LEAD

J WESTWELL

R DIAPER J SHERRY

SECOND

G CLOUGH

J DAMON A WESTWELL

THIRD

P HAYDEN

B DIAPER I KITT

SKIP

H NAISMITH

G AMPT R WOOD

Score

25 - 15 (12)

22 - 21 (10)

22 - 14 (13)

January 31st. Round 15 NOBLE PARK 3 Away 16/84 to 0/40

LEAD

J WESTWELL

R DIAPER J SHERRY

SECOND

S TOKLEY

J DAMON A WESTWELL

THIRD

P HAYDEN

B DIAPER I KITT

SKIP

H NAISMITH

G AMPT R WOOD

Score

32 - 17 (11)

21 - 12 (12) 31 - 11 (13)

February 7th. Round 16 OAKLEIGH 1 Home 14/68 to 2/44

LEAD

S TOKLEY

R DIAPER J COLLINS

SECOND

G CLOUGH

J DAMON A WESTWELL

THIRD

P HAYDEN

B DIAPER I KITT

SKIP

H NAISMITH

G AMPT R WOOD

Score

28 - 15 (12)

28 - 6 (15) 12 - 23 (7)

February 14th. Round 17 ARMADALE 5 Away 14/58 to 2/56

LEAD

J WESTWELL

J SHERRY J COLLINS

SECOND

G CLOUGH

J DAMON A WESTWELL

THIRD

P HAYDEN

B DIAPER I KITT

SKIP

H NAISMITH

G AMPT R WOOD

Score

19 - 19 (9)

23 - 21 (11) 16 - 16 (11)

February 21st. Round 18 SANDRINGHAM 2 Home

LEAD

J SHERRY

R DIAPER J COLLINS

SECOND

S TOKLEY

J DAMON A WESTWELL

THIRD

P HAYDEN

B DIAPER I KITT

SKIP

H NAISMITH

G AMPT R WOOD

Score

 

   

Section Semi-Final. HOME OAKLEIGH 67 to 56

 LEAD

J WESTWELL

R DIAPER J SHERRY

SECOND

G CLOUGH

J DAMON A WESTWELL

THIRD

P HAYDEN

B DIAPER I KITT

SKIP

H NAISMITH

G AMPT R WOOD

Score

11 - 28 (7)

25 - 17 (12)

31 - 11 (15)

 

Section Final. MULGAVE C C 2/50 to 14/66

LEAD

J COLLINS

R DIAPER

J SHERRY

SECOND

S TOKLEY

J DAMON

A WESTWELL

THIRD

P HAYDEN

B DIAPER

I KITT

SKIP

H NAISMITH

G AMPT

R WOOD

Score

25 - 16 (14)

17 - 22 (12)

8 - 28 (6)

 

MW Pennant Draw. 2016/17

Date

Team

Where

Melways

Sep 27

CAULFIELD P/ALMA 3

Home

 

Oct 4

MENTONE 3

Away

87 A5

Oct 11

MULGRAVE CC 6

Home

 

Oct 18

WILLOW LODGE 1

Away

95 B10

Oct 25

DANDENONG CLUB 3Win

Home

 

Oct 27

THURS. NOBLE PARK 3

Home

 

Nov 15

OAKLEIGH 1

Away

69 F6

Nov 22

ARMADALE 5

Home

 

Nov 29

SANDRINGHAM 2

Away

77 A12

Dec 6

CAULFIELD P/ALMA 3

Away

59 B12

Dec 13

MENTONE 3

Home

 

Dec 20

MULGRAVE CC 6

Away

80 H1

Jan 17

WILLOW LODGE 1

Home

 

Jan 24

DANDENONG CLUB 3

Away

90 G3

Jan 31

NOBLE PARK 3

Away

89 D5

Feb 7

OAKLEIGH 1

Home

 

Feb 14

ARMADALE 5

Away

68 A6

Feb 21

SANDRINGHAM 2

Home